PRIVACY POLICY

WEB PRIVACY POLICY
GOOD WEALTHY GROUP PTY LTD
1. We respect your privacy
1.1. GOOD WEALTHY GROUP PTY LTD respects your right to privacy and is
committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and software application users.
We adhere to the National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.
1.2. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about
you.
2. Collection of personal information
2.1. GOOD WEALTHY GROUP PTY LTD will, from time to time, receive and store
personal information you enter onto our software application JETPRO, provide to us
directly or give to us in other forms.
2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address
and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your
product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including
but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your
personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to
surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate
with our customer support.
2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting
with us.
3. How we collect your personal information
3.1. GOOD WEALTHY GROUP PTY LTD collects personal information from you in a
variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you
access our software application and when we provide our services to you. We may
receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in
this Privacy Policy.
4. Use of your personal information
4.1. GOOD WEALTHY GROUP PTY LTD may use personal information collected from
you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you
aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We
may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better
understand your needs.
4.2. The Application may make third party social media features available to its users.
We cannot ensure the security of any information you choose to make public in a social
media feature. Also, we cannot ensure that parties who have access to such publicly
available information will respect your privacy.
GOOD WEALTHY GROUP PTY LTD may contact you by a variety of measures including, but
not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.
5. Disclosure of your personal information
5.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers,
insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as
reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only
supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.
5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a
legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the
course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.
5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks,
legal rights, property or safety of GOOD WEALTHY GROUP PTY LTD, its application,
website and customers or third parties.
5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or
transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia. These may include,
but are not limited to China, New Zealand, Singapore, Hong Kong, Taiwan, .
5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business
assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user
databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information
contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential
purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only
disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above
circumstances.
5.6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy
Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your
personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy
regarding handling your personal information.
6. Security of your personal information
6.1. GOOD WEALTHY GROUP PTY LTD is committed to ensuring that the information
you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we
have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard
and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised
access, modification and disclosure.
6.2. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We
cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from
us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of
information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be
disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.
7. Access to your personal information
7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in
accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988(Cth). A small administrative fee
may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the
information which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is
inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at
[email protected]
7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about
you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
8. Complaints about privacy
8.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in
details of your complaints to PO BOX 1136 , BURWOOD NORTH, New South Wales,
2134. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written
notice of your complaint.
9. Op out right
9.1. You can stop all collection of information by the Application easily by uninstalling the
Application. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part
of your mobile device or via the mobile application marketplace or network. You can also
request to opt-out via email, at [email protected]
10. Changes to Privacy Policy
10.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may
modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective
immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please
check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.
11. Software Application
11.1. When you use our Application
When you come to our application we may collect certain information such as mobile
unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, mobile operating system, the
type of mobile internet browsers you use, and information about the way you use the
Application. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people
use our site, such that we can improve our service.
11.2. Cookies
We may from time to time use cookies on our software application. Cookies are very
small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the application
and to store details about your use of the application. Cookies are not malicious
programs that access or damage your computer, tablet or smartphone. Most devices
automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your
devise settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our
application.
11.3. Automatic collection
The software Application may collect certain information automatically, including, but not
limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile devices unique device ID, the
IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile
Internet browsers you use, and information about the way you use the Application.
11.4. Third parties
Our software application may from time to time have links to other applications or
websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience
only. Links to third party applications and websites do not constitute sponsorship or
endorsement or approval of these third parties. Please be aware that GOOD WEALTHY
GROUP PTY LTD is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such applications
or websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our application or
website, to read the privacy statements of each and every application or website that
collects personal identifiable information.
11.5. Geo-location
When you visit the mobile application, we may use GPS technology (or other similar
technology) to determine your current location in order to determine the city you are
located within and display a location map with relevant advertisements. We will not share
your current location with other users or partners.